Subscriber Login



Forgot Your Username?
Forgot Your Password?
Pines reports high school honor roll PDF Print E-mail

The Northland Pines High School honor roll for the second quarter of the 2012-’13 school year is as follows:

 

Highest honors

Ninth grade: Connor Cox, Seth Erickson, Kevin Gauthier, Morgan Gurka, Eric Hedberg, Hannah Hoffmann, Karly Kolehouse, Andrew McGill, Colton Raymond, Luke Simons, Noah Wittkopf and Hannah Yuds.

10th grade: Lance Bontrager, Brett Bucher, Austin Caln, Nicole Deditz, Timothy Ebert, Amanda Farrow, Christine John, Thomas Kolinski, Logan Patterson,  Timothy Priefer, Bailey Ramesh, Cali Sanborn, Allyson Sima, Maria Wait, Janne Warnecke and Arianna Will.

11th grade: Jessica Anderson, Rebecca Anderson, Autumn Benecke, Marcus Clure, Devin Dotson, Benn Gober and Vincent Kadlubowski.

12th grade: Abigail Alft, Chelsea Allendorf, Ella Baltus, Carly Bohnen, Amanda Curtis, Megan Ebert, Dan Finke, Lauren Gonitzke, Allison Hartwig, Pamela Hartwig, Paige Healy, Tony Knight, Brian Kubacki, Joseph Lovas,

Winter Nielsen, Jacqueline Pruni, Molly Robinson, Stephanie Sawalski, Michelle Schaetz, Robin Schaffer, Jacob Schlitt, Victoria Schwenn, Shane Scott, Christian Svetnicka, Megan Unseth, Steven Vogel, Danielle Wallschlaeger and Dylan Weber.

 

High honors

Ninth grade: Matthew Berkelman, Madeline Blaedow, Anastasha Fuller, Makayla Hayes, LeAnn Killeen, Alyssa LaRiviere, Jennah Ludwig, Sophie Mesko, Connor Minx, Heidi Olson, Jonah Parsons, Matthew Promer, Mikala Rubo, Allison Sauvola, Noah Schulze, Rian Stauffacher, Sophia Svetnicka, Jessica VanBree, Tara Vanden Boom and Anna Winquist.

10th grade: Elizabeth Bohnen, Stephen Chamberlain, Carson Cox, Kory Droes, Hunter Foster, Gabe Hartwig, Courtney Heller, Zachary Kluever, Shannon Lange, Kathryn Mendham,

Lexi Nelson, Vanessa Niemczyk, Tess Osiecki, Ryan Ozelie, Britney Pirus, Brittany Pockat, Beau Potter, Emily Saltenberger, Nicholas Satterfield, Ryan Schlitt, Dillan Schneider, Jessica Sullivan and Morgan Tomczyk.

11th grade: Emily Barrett, Dennis Buettell, Samantha Busha, Madeline Consoer, Isaac Doud, Gabrielle Galbreath, Zachary Herfindahl, Jessica Jensen, Lauren Lenz,  Betty Long, David Marley, Vaun Prigge, Carly Ridderbusch, Alexander Spiess, Aaron Tienhaara and Lindsey Tienhaara.

12th grade: Maksim Beihoff, Gabriel Brown, Aisha Calix, Anthony Camodeca, Cody Droes, Max Flanagan, Brie Fuller, Spencer Gander, Stephanie Gutjhar, Alek Helgeson,

Mitchell Hess, Lee Hill, Rebecca Hom, Lindsey Kersten, Kirsten Klessig, Alex Kornely, Trevor Laszczkow­ski, James Mahar, Bryce Marek, Samantha Molkentine, Sydney Moustakis, Samantha Norman, Leif Offerdahl,

Valerie Olson, Emily Paul, Shawnna Pietila, Kyla Pobjoy, Samuel Puffer, Devin Sauvola, Cody Scharf, Adam Sislo, Jeromy Skibinski, Kathryn Sparks, Nicholas Staege and Brandon Wallace.

 

Honors

Ninth grade: Nicole Behrendt, Kali Boldebuck, Bethalynn Bontrager, Kaylee Brown, Victoria Burns, Trevor Clure, Nicholas Dean,  Thomas Ebert, Alexandrea Falcetta, Taylor Gensler, Samantha Hytry, Jacob Jantzen, Nicholas John, Mariah Karpinski, Gabriel Kohls, Jasmine LaRiviere, Daniel Livingston, Maya Lovdal, Madison Ludwig,

Jocelyn Monge, Jenna Paez, Cynthia Ann Parker, Christian Ring, Ryon Ritzer, Faelanna Roelle, Drake Schneider, Madison Smith, Faith Stapleton, Kaitlyn Tank, Allan Vander Bloomen, Bryan Walker, Shaina Warchol, Noah Weber, Robyn Yakel and Christian Zyhowski.

10th grade: Jonathon Adkins, Cody Darnick, Lake Edwards, Luke Freund, Grace Goldberger, Samantha Hinton, William Janklow, Sydney Kamentz, William Lawrence, Sarah Musselman, Ramzey Osborne,  Elijah Otterpohl, Rebekah Puffer, Kyle Radtke, John Sarama, Haley Satterfield, Madeline Smith, Tyler Staege, Jacob Stearns and Michael Wade.

11th grade: Jared Akers, Tanner Beaman, Kathryn Brooker, Danielle Buettell, Samantha Caramanidis,   Elizabeth Collins, Brian Conway, Staci Daniszewski, Taylor Drake, Brooke Dreger, Joel Eicher, Angele Gehrke, Savannah Graf, Brenda Greenan, Ashley Grimm, Mason Hakes, Austin Haugen, Alex Inman, Theodore Karlovich, Zachery Kennedy,

Elizabeth Krueger, Ste­phenie Krus, Samuel Lacko, Mariah Lax, Matthew Lovas, Ashley Mai, Sean McCormack, Morgan Munnik, Spencer Oberg, Aidan Olkowski, Kathryn Piper, Joseph Pobjoy, Jessica Roach, Alex Ruetz, Emily Scharf, Kevana Smith, Jacob Stephan, Samuel Velpel and Jessie Wilkins.

12th grade: Adrian Adams, David Andussies, Tara Behrendt, Hannah Bochek, Amber Cato, Claire Decker, Matthew Dougherty, Beau Edwards, Jonathon Eichman, Tanya Freeman, Cody Holewinski, Alyssa Janik, Keith Krein, Sara Lecher, Robert Olk, Jacob Olson, Riley Osborne, Victoria Perkins, Yvonne Polack, Kellie Radue, Austin Ramesh, Jeffrey Schwenn, Paige Wiersema, Nickalous Zdroik, Elizabeth Zyhowski and Edward Zyhowski Jr.

Tuesday, February 19, 2013 5:19 PM
 

Add comment

Comments exceeding 1,000 characters will not be accepted. Please refrain from using texting language and spell out all words. All comments are reviewed and must be approved before they are posted.


Security code
Refresh