Subscriber Login



Forgot Your Username?
Forgot Your Password?
Pines middle school announces honor roll PDF Print E-mail

The Northland Pines Middle School has announced the students named to its honor roll for the second quarter of the 2012-’13 school year.

 

Highest honors

Sixth grade: Annalise Callaghan, Alexander Gengler, John Hayes, Hunter Indermuehle, Emily Klopp, Liam Knutson, Maxwell Lurvey, Noah Miller, Mia Mro­czynski, Piper Snedden, Grace Stevens, Benjamin Tilley, Tucker Wittkopf and Tyler Young.

Seventh grade: Jason Brewer, Nicholas Cato, McKenzie Ebert, Julianna Erickson, Laura Garling, Cassandra Gauthier, Carter Hel­ler, Ethan King-Polich, Hadley Kruse, Taylor Madl, Matthew McGill, Zachary Neddo, Meg­an Scholl and Sophia Spiess.

Eighth grade: Shelby Foster, Alexa Gutierrez, Isaac Haiduk, Anna Hayes, Jack Kolinski, Sara McCormack, David Mendham, Mariah Miller, John Misina, Austin Patterson, Ryan Rau, Michael Rosinski, Colton Sanborn, Amanda Sergent, Alexandra Smith, Edward Stevens and Noah Weber.

 

High honors

Sixth grade: Nathaniel Aldag, Megan Biedermann, Nick Blaedow, Ryan Brown, Mikaela Calix, Cailey Coopman, Haylee Glauner, Lauren Grosskopf, Patrick Heck, Mercedes Jensema, Zoey Karpinski, Jenna Kukanich, Malcolm McCanles, Hope Offerdahl, Pazia Peterson, Thomas Prie­fer, Jennifer Pyne, Cameron Ramesh, Hannah Retzleff, Jack Rhode, Sheamus Roelle, Heaven Roth, Joseph Salat, Israel Samuelson, Catherine Stepka and Luciano Svet­nicka.

Seventh grade: Burke Anderson, Rebecca Beyersdorf, Payton Calix, Shay Garske, Nathaniel Gertsch, Jared Griffin, Gabrielle Herfindahl, Cody Jantzen, Syrus McCormick, Aaron Mutka, Samantha Ring, Lauren Ritzer, Carisa Scanlon, Robert Schilling, Michael Scholl and Samuel Smith.

Eighth grade: Jessi Boldebuck, Jordanne Bozic, Amy Camodeca, Jacob Czarapata, Andrew DeRuiter, Anthony Discipio, Benjamin Dorn, Grayson Gilomen, Lindsey Hartlep, Anna Hartwig, Brooke Hilsabeck, George Jackson, Hunter Kaehler, Abel Lifschutz, Clayton Lindbom, Nathan Lofy, Joseph Maillette, Wesley Pearce, Jordan Rainer, Bria Rubo, Hailey Ruth, Trevor Schelk, Emma Schiffmann, Hannah Tilley, Laine Vanden Boom, Gail Vander Bloomen, Tillie Wells and Scott Young.

 

Honors

Gavin Adamovich, Kimberly Beenken, Vito Bortolotti-Aschenbrenner, Colton Clure, Bailey Croker, Trinity Duncan, Brian Eades, Katelyn Hoekstra, Christopher Hom, Chance Homman, Tyler Hunt, Anna Jackson, Preston Jensen, Daniel Johnson, Hayden Kaehler, Meredith Kohls, Langdon Langhoff,

Robert Livingston, Emily McGee, Joseph Mendham, Matthew Molter, Damien Pearson, Cortney Pirus, Austin Preuser, Evelyn Pusich, Mackenzie Renkes, Alexis Rogers, David Sauvola, Dreanna Schneider, Lochlan Siegmeier, Adam Sima, Michael Sullivan, Jack Uhrine and Trevor Williams.

Seventh grade: Kelsey Bellman, Dayton Bowman, Hadley Burns, Shannon Clark, Dillon Duwe, Nicholas Edwards, Siera Eggleston, Trent Fessenbecker, Sydney Geiger, Ethan Graper, David Halverson, Micah Hills, Nicolas Justice, Jeb Klessig, Austin Kluever, Kali Kolehouse, Emily Lenz, Jade Martin, Joshua Meier, Jonathan Miller, Ian Oas, Dawson Penn, Matthew Price, Joshua Recker, Shawn Rein, Caroline Riley, Hunter Rose, Nathan Rouse, Eric Saltenberger, Adam Smith, Carter Staege, Kennedy Thomas, Amanda Weist and Justin Wigginton.

Eighth grade: Laila Banuelos, LeeAnn Block, Noah Christensen, Jacob Demler, Nicole Freund, Ashley Gardner, Hunter Kiesow, Landon Lax, Kristjan Martinez, Mariah Popp, Morgan Satterfield, Dylan Schmidt, Amber Shea, Jenna Sima, Sallie Spencer, Cameron Wait and McKenna Will.

Tuesday, February 19, 2013 5:20 PM
 

Add comment

Comments exceeding 1,000 characters will not be accepted. Please refrain from using texting language and spell out all words. All comments are reviewed and must be approved before they are posted.


Security code
Refresh