Subscriber Login



Forgot Your Username?
Forgot Your Password?
Pines middle school lists honor roll PDF Print E-mail

The Northland Pines Middle School has announced the students named to its honor roll for the third quarter of the 2012-’13 school year.

 

Highest honors

Sixth grade: Terrell Birchbauer, Annalise Callaghan, Zebediah Carlson, John Hayes, Hunter Indermuehle, Emily Klopp, Maxwell Lurvey, Jessica Lynn, Malcolm McCanles, Noah Miller, Mia Mroczynski, Piper Snedden and Tucker Wittkopf.

Seventh grade: Silas Beattie, Nicholas Cato, Julianna Erickson, Laura Garling, Cassandra Gauthier, Carter Heller, Ethan King-Polich, Hadley Kruse, Matthew McGill, Zachary Neddo, Megan Scholl and Sophia Spiess.

Eighth grade: Benjamin Dorn, Shelby Foster, Anna Hayes, Noah Jensen, Jack Kolinski, Abel Lifschutz, Sara McCormack, David Mendham, Mariah Miller, John Misina, Austin Patterson, Wesley Pearce, Ryan Rau, Michael Rosinski, Colton Sanborn, Amanda Sergent, Alexandra Smith, Edward Stevens, Laine Vanden Boom, Noah Weber and Scott Young.

 

High honors

Sixth grade: Gavin Adamovich, Kimberly Beenken, Megan Biedermann, Nick Blaedow, Ryan Brown, Mikaela Calix, Colton Clure, Cailey Coopman, Bailey Croker, Brian Eades, Alexander Gengler, Haylee Glauner, Lauren Grosskopf, Patrick Heck, Christopher Hom, Tyler Hunt, Zoey Karpinski, Liam Knutson, Jenna Kukanich, Langdon Langhoff,

Emily McGee, Joseph Mendham, Hope Offerdahl, Pazia Peterson, Thomas Priefer, Jennifer Pyne, Cameron Ramesh, Hannah Retzleff, Jack Rhode, Alexis Rogers, Heaven Roth, Joseph Salat, Israel Samuelson, David Sauvola, Dreanna Schneider, Adam Sima, Catherine Stepka, Grace Stevens, Michael Sullivan, Luciano Svetnicka, Benjamin Tilley, Trevor Williams and Tyler Young.

Seventh grade: Burke Anderson, Rebecca Beyersdorf, Jason Brewer, Payton Calix, McKenzie Ebert, Nicholas Edwards, Shay Garske, Jared Griffin, Gabrielle Herfindahl, Cody Jantzen, Austin Kluever, Taylor Madl, Syrus McCormick, Aaron Mutka, Samantha Ring, Lauren Ritzer, Carisa Scanlon, Michael Scholl, Samuel Smith and Carter Staege.

Eighth grade: Amy Camodeca, Jacob Czarapata, Andrew DeRuiter, Ashley Gardner, Grayson Gilomen, Alexa Gutierrez, Isaac Haiduk, Lindsey Hartlep, Anna Hartwig, Brooke Hilsabeck, George Jackson, Hunter Kaehler, Clayton Lindbom, Nathan Lofy, Joseph Maillette, Kristjan Martinez, Mariah Popp, Jordan Rainer, Bria Rubo, Hailey Ruth, Trevor Schelk, Dylan Schmidt, Hannah Tilley, Gail Vander Bloomen and Tillie Wells.

 

Honors

Sixth grade: Nathaniel Aldag, Vito Bortolotti-Aschenbrenner, Tre Cleveland, Trinity Duncan, Karlee Hanson, Victoria Henry, Katelyn Hoekstra, Chance Homman, Kyler Hulgan, Anna Jackson, Mercedes Jensema, Preston Jensen, Daniel Johnson, Hayden Kaehler, Meredith Kohls, Robert Livingston, Rebeka Long, Kaitlyn Mann, Matthew Molter, Damien Pearson, Cortney Pirus, Austin Preuser, Evelyn Pusich, Mackenzie Renkes, Sheamus Roelle, Kylie Rutta, Steele Schiddel-Merkel, Lochlan Siegmeier, Dylan Spelbring and Jack Uhrine.

Seventh grade: Jacob Arnold, Kelsey Bellman, Dayton Bowman, Jack Brown, Hadley Burns, Shannon Clark, Blayden Conrad, Siera Eggleston, Trent Fessenbecker, Sydney Geiger, Tyler Grady, David Halverson, Michael John, Samuel Johnson, Nicolas Justice, Cody Klein, Kali Kolehouse, Emily Lenz, Jade Martin, Joshua Meier, Ian Oas, Dawson Penn, Caroline Riley, Bradley Roberts, Hunter Rose, Nathan Rouse, Eric Saltenberger, Robert Schilling, Adam Smith, Kennedy Thomas, Joshua Wigginton and Justin Wigginton.

Eighth grade: LeeAnn Block, Jessi Boldebuck, Jordanne Bozic, Anthony Discipio, Paris Farley, Nicole Freun­d, Hunter Kiesow, Landon Lax, Pandora Pete, Emma Schiffmann, Jenna Sima, Sallie Spencer, Brianna Wedow and McKenna Will.

Tuesday, April 30, 2013 5:19 PM
 

Add comment

Comments exceeding 1,000 characters will not be accepted. Please refrain from using texting language and spell out all words. All comments are reviewed and must be approved before they are posted.


Security code
Refresh