Subscriber Login



Forgot Your Username?
Forgot Your Password?
Radtke wins again at Journeys PDF Print E-mail

 

Gould gets repeat gold for female division

 

By Anthony Drew

News-Review Asst. Editor

The 17th annual Journeys Marathon saw two repeat winners in the 26.2-mile race Saturday, as Matt Radtke of Merrill won the overall event and Laura Gould of Stevens Point took first in the female division for the second year straight.

The race started just west of Star Lake and ended at Riverview Park in Eagle River.

Radtke, who won at Journeys last year and took second in 2010, ran the marathon in 2 hours, 48 minutes and 33 seconds.

For the females, it was Gould crossing the finish

line first in 3:19.27.

 

The 41-year-old Radtke said this was his fifth time running in Journeys.

“The weather this year was a lot better than last year for running; last year was kind of hot,” he said. “I didn’t hit my goal time, but I’m happy. I’ll be back next year.”

Michael James, 42, of Kaukauna finished second in 2:49:35, while Thaddeus Peterson of La Crosse came in third with a time of 3:00:21.

Gould, who is 29, agreed that the cooler weather suited running.

“It was a little windy in some parts, but it was better than 70 degrees,” she said. “For some reason I don’t  remember the course being this hilly. Coming from Boston, it was a big adjustment, but I don’t mind the hills.”

She added that her  family had three generations of runners at Journeys, as her mother ran the half marathon and her daughter ran the 5-kilometer (5K).

Gould said she knew she was in the lead during the race.

“You can hear people whispering about it as you run past,” she said.

Taking second for the women was Sarena Krueger of Portage, who finished the race in 3:25:56. Janet Glodowski of Stevens Point took third in 3:29:51.

The month of May often presents runners with unpredictable weather, but competitors were happy in the chilly 43 degrees, even if some of the spectators weren’t.

Kim Emerson, events coordinator of the Eagle River Chamber of Commerce & Visitors Center, said an all-time record of 1028 competitors registered for the marathon, half-marathon and 5K events. The past record of 1027 was set in 2010.

Participants this year represented 16 different U.S. states plus a runner from Sydney, Australia.

Aaron Foote of Niagara Falls, N.Y., holds the course record for the marathon set in 2011 with a time of 2:37:49. Debbie Thuecks holds the female record of 3:03:50 set in 1998.

The best local marathon finish for the men went to Matthew Rowe of Rhinelander, who placed 21st overall in 3:38:29.

The best local finish for the women came from Diana Rickert of Rhinelander, who came in 43rd overall with a time of 3:55:43.

 

New half winner

Jeff Quednow, 21, of Westboro took first place in the half marathon with a time of 1:17:45. He took third place in the same event last year.

Long-time Journeys runner Steve Frericks of Marshfield, who had a stretch of six wins from 2005 to 2011, finished second in 1:19:34. Taking third was Brian Beckman of Ashland in 1:23:33.

“It was perfect weather, the wind was to our backs most of the way,” said Quednow. “This is my second year running the course. I like that it’s flat and it’s a nice scenic course. It was really a great race.”

For the women, it was Jenna Southworth of Marshfield coming in first with a time of 1:28:04.

“The route was pretty shaded by trees, which helped block some of the wind,” said Southworth, who was running at Journeys for the first time. “The conditions were perfect, actually.

“I heard this was a good one, so I thought I’d try it out,” she said. It was a nice race to start off the running summer.”

Second place for the women went to Sara Trevillian of Iron Mountain, Mich. who finished in 1:33:30. Taking third was Lara Eslinger of Woodruff in 1:38:30.

There were 403 finishers in the 13.1-mile half-marathon event. The half-marathon record of 1:11.55 was established in 1999 by Mahdi Oman.

The top local finishers other than Eslinger in the half-marathon included John Rottier of Eagle River, who placed 24th overall with a time of 1:39:28 and Jamon Lamers of Woodruff, who took 27th in 1:40:44. Peter Heiberger of Rhinelander, took 51st in 1:45:04.

The winner of the power walk was Jeff Koppa of Aniwa in 2:19:54. Second place went to Sarah Hutkowski of Wisconsin Rapids, who finished in 2:32:40.

Finishing in third was Doug Gering of Schofield with a time of 2:34:17.

A total of 80 walkers finished the power walk event.

 

Repeat 5K winner

The winner of the 5K race was Mark Shepherdson of Three Lakes in 19:30.

Second place went to James Fieck of Woodruff, who finished the race with a time of 19:50. Dan Brekke of Rhinelander took third in 20:15.

For the women, it was Krystal Stevens of Appleton taking first in 22:12, followed by Trisha Moore of Eagle River in 23:17. Andrea Vendlinski of Houghton,?Mich. took third with a time of 23:47.

Brad Seeley of Park Falls holds the course record in the 5K with a time of 16:46 set in 2005.

In the wheelchair marathon event, Dan Stietz of Dover, Minn. took first place, finishing in 1:35:12.

Dean Juntunen of Mass City, Mich., took second place in 2:30:15.

Emerson said next year’s race is slated for May 10, 2014.

 

Marathon

First, Matt Radtke, Merrill, 2:48:33; second, Michael James, Kaukauna, 2:49:35; third, Thaddeus Peterson, La Crosse, 3:00:21; fourth, Tim Laird, Greenville, 3:00:36; fifth, Tom Furo, Stratford, 3:10:51; sixth, Timothy Sandry, Bloomington, Minn:, 3:11:15; seventh, Allan Stie­ber, Abbotsford, 3:15:56; eighth, Kelley Akey, Athens, 3:16:59; ninth, Lee Kraut­kramer, West Bend, 3:18:00; 10th, Laura Gould, Stevens Point, 3:19:27;

11th, Sarena Krueger, Port­age, 3:25:56; 12th, Daniel Toma­szewski, Duluth, Minn:, 3:29:11; 13th, Janet Glodow­ski, Stevens Point, 3:29:51; 14th, Tammy Wagner, De Pere, 3:34:31; 15th, Jeffrey Johnston, Deer Park, 3:35:35; 16th, Cleo Ferris, De Pere, 3:36:14; 17th, Walter Fountain, Green Bay, 3:36:21; 18th, Jessica Tamulion, Kaukauna, 3:36:24; 19th, Lucas Cleary, Plymouth, 3:36:37; 20th, Greg Smith, Appleton, 3:37:16;

21st, Matthew Rowe, Rhine­lander, 3:38:29; 22nd, Rebecca Eder, Milwaukee, 3:39:42; 23rd, Ananda Henly, St: Louis Park, Minn:, 3:43:32; 24th, Kyle Wagner, Whitewater, 3:44:26; 25th, Ken Spaeth, Prior Lake, Minn:, 3:45:42; 26th, Sari Hirsch, Deerfield, Ill:, 3:46:04; 27th, Keith Lengling, New Berlin, 3:46:53; 28th, Patrick Hennessy, Washburn, 3:48:55; 29th, Nathaniel Kavan, Lincoln, Neb:, 3:49:23; 30th, Brad Rosicky, Waupaca, 3:49:25;

31st, Jeff Paavola, Dousman, 3:49:59; 32nd, Emily Humes, Houghton, Mich:, 3:50:14; 33rd, Bill Sved, Marquette, Mich:, 3:51:04; 34th, Mark Bucki, Eagan, Minn:, 3:51:28; 35th, Dale Kufahl, Kewaskum, 3:51:50; 36th, Angela Hill, Superior, 3:52:47; 37th, Wayne Christopherson, Alpena, Mich:, 3:53:59; 38th, Rachel Wellman, Park Falls, 3:55:01; 39th, Danette Hellmann, Almena, 3:55:04; 40th, Adam Kane, Appleton, 3:55:17;

41st, Doug Walder, Oak Park, Ill:, 3:55:37; 42nd, Bridgett Comee, Savage, Minn:, 3:55:39; 43rd, Diana Rickert, Rhine­lander, 3:55:43; 44th, Susan Boebel, Brookfield, 3:56:26; 45th, Eva-Marie Kremer, Apple Valley, Minn:, 3:56:44; 46th, Preston Pritchard, Ixonia, 3:59:35; 47th, Tracy Clouser, Waukesha, 3:59:39; 48th, Nikki Bakke, Angle Inlet, Minn:, 4:00:36; 49th, Jason Noyes, Waukesha, 4:00:46; 50th, Neil Bergeron, Chicago, Ill:, 4:02:38;

51st, Sage Van Voorhis, Minneapolis, Minn:, 4:03:46; 52nd, Stephanie Bock, St: Cloud, 4:04:47; 53rd, Rhonda Bacher, Merrill, 4:05:34; 54th, Benjamin Cox, Woodstock, Ill:, 4:06:52; 55th, Chris Handrahan, Scho­field, 4:08:10; 56th, Jay Anderson, Madison, 4:08:22; 57th, Suzanne Porter, Muskego, 4:08:40; 58th, Pam Grzybowski, Greenfield, 4:08:53; 59th, Anne Small, St: Germain, 4:09:44; 60th, Braden Hartzheim, Milwaukee, 4:10:49;

61st, Lisa Janssen, Little Chute, 4:11:43; 62nd, Christopher Bowers, Milwaukee, 4:12:32; 63rd, Michael Schwarz, Circle Pines, Minn:, 4:13:23; 64th, Barb Menting-Pride, Eagle River, 4:13:30; 65th, John Beshara, Burnsville, Minn:, 4:13:31; 66th, Jim Meulendyke, Minneapolis, Minn:, 4:14:42; 67th, Scott Kiser, Park Falls, 4:17:28; 68th, Carl Bihler, Des Plaines, Ill:, 4:18:29; 69th, Courtney Peterson, Eagle River, 4:19:04; 70th, Tom Meehan, Crystal Lake, Ill:, 4:22:09;

71st, Derek Norkol, Superior, 4:22:25; 72nd, Kathie Norkol, Superior, 4:22:25; 73rd, Karen Rotter, Wausau, 4:23:51; 74th, Peter Rotter, Wausau, 4:23:52; 75th, Jo Lynn Bucki, Eagan, Minn:, 4:25:22; 76th, Scott Hackel, Sherwood, 4:26:38; 77th, James Patacsil, Downers Grove, Ill:, 4:28:33; 78th, Ashley Singer, Fond du Lac, 4:31:44; 79th, Chad Counard, Peshtigo, 4:33:01; 80th, Steve Everson, Marinette, 4:33:01;

81st, Mark Vollmer, Cedarburg, 4:33:04; 82nd, Bob Harrington, Greenville, 4:33:56; 83rd, Craig Harrington, Green­ville, 4:33:56; 84th, Scott Peteson, Stevens Point, 4:34:25; 85th, Lana Mades, Madison, 4:35:22; 86th, Joyce Gayan, Gile, 4:37:32; 87th, Alissa Kruchten, Sauk City, 4:38:24; 88th, Monica Neumaier, Prairie du Sac, 4:38:24; 89th, Dawn Montag, Farmington, Minn:, 4:40:42; 90th, Warren Dums, Kewaskum, 4:43:01;

91st, Bill Marsicek, Reeds­ville, 4:44:01; 92nd, Karen Meulendyke, Madison, 4:44:52; 93rd, Jacob Odrzywolski, Wauwatosa, 4:46:05; 94th, Trent Morrow, New South Wales, Australia, 4:46:05; 95th, David Croker, Wausau, 4:51:45; 96th, Harley Sampson Jr:, Sparta, 4:55:57; 97th, Andrea Odrzywolski, Wau­wa­tosa, 4:56:04; 98th, Cheryl Ano, Sylvan Beach, N:Y:, 4:56:04; 99th, Brenda Bolk, Mauston, 4:56:55; 100th, Fred Tennessen, New Lisbon, 4:56:56;

101st, Julian Gordon, Highwood, Ill:, 5:10:08; 102nd, Bret Dunlap, Rhine­­lander, 5:25:22; 103rd, Patricia Bridges, Mercer, 5:33:49; 104th, Jim Lenoach, Oconomowoc, 5:38:48; 105th, Evelyn Smith, Rockford, Ill:, 5:46:01.

 

Hand-crank

First, Dan Stietz, Dover, Minn:, 1:35:12; second, Dean Juntunen, Mass City, Mich:, 2:30:15; third, Scott Porter, Orlando, Fla:, 2:33:32.

 

Half-marathon

First, Jeffrey Quednow, Westboro, 1:17:45; second, Steve Frericks, Marshfield, 1:19:34; third, Brian Beckman, Ashland, 1:23:33; fourth, Kris Borchardt, Kronenwetter, 1:26:20; fifth, Jenna Southworth, Marshfield, 1:28:04; sixth, Perry Dau, Schofield, 1:29:03; seventh, Tim Wissbroecker, Schofield, 1:29:54; eighth, Ron Borchers, Washburn, 1:30:29; ninth, Michael Kant, Park Falls, 1:30:41; 10th, Scott Hansen, Rothschild, 1:31:00;

11th, Eric Snyder, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 1:32:14; 12th, Jordan Schotz, Gleason, 1:32:52; 13th, Sara Trevillian, Iron Mountain, Mich., 1:33:30; 14th, Brent Hagg, Chicago, Ill., 1:34:18; 15th, Michael Blank, Neenah, 1:35:21; 16th, Nick Ortmeier, Rochester, Minn., 1:35:28; 17th, Tim Perry, Appleton, 1:36:18; 18th, Nathan Koch, Merrill, 1:36:51; 19th, Steven Silverman, Merrill, 1:37:29; 20th, Michael Korpela, Ashland, 1:37:44;

21st, Sean Brandenburg, Eau Claire, 1:38:18; 22nd, Lara Eslinger, Woodruff, 1:38:30; 23rd, Heather Konkol, Scandinavia, 1:39:00; 24th, John Rottier, Eagle River, 1:39:28; 25th, Erin Zimmerman, Wausau, 1:39:29; 26th, Fred Jacobs, Iron River, Mich., 1:49:29; 27th, Jamon Lamers, Woodruff, 1:40:44; 28th, David Wojtowicz, Oak Creek, 1:41:01; 29th, Anne Zepp, Stevens Point, 1:41:16; 30th, Craig Pilecky, Antigo, 1:41:48;

31st, Brandon Hagg, Chicago, Ill., 1:41:49; 32nd, Chris Riegel, Wauwatosa, 1:42:17; 33rd, Mike Quednow, Westboro, 1:42:17; 34th, James Reidinger, Custer, 1:42:31; 35th, Aaron Buck, Menominee, Mich., 1:42:44; 36th, Carrie Olson, Phillips, 1:42:50; 37th, Sam Boebel, Chicago, Ill., 1:43:03; 38th, Steve Graeber, Tripoli, 1:43:07; 39th, Erin Tischer, Milwaukee, 1:43:14; 40th, John Curran, Hartford, 1:43:18;

41st, Albert Stella, Hurley, 1:43:18; 42nd, Ed Dunbar, Dodgeville, 1:43:51; 43rd, Chad Keranen, Wausau, 1:43:49; 44th, Sandra Pera, Wakefield, Mich., 1:44:07; 45th, Dan Statz, Green Bay, 1:44:13; 46th, Jessica Kant, Park Falls, 1:44:17; 47th, Alvin McClain, Peshtigo, 1:44:34; 48th, Brad Nagel, Wausau, 1:44:36; 49th, Timothy Wheeler, Appleton, 1:44:36; 50th, Karla Shandonay, Marquette, Mich., 1:44:51;

51st, Peter Heiberger, Rhine­lander, 1:45:04; 52nd, Jeremiah Jerzak, Rhine­lander, 1:45:10; 53rd, Jamie Brandt, Muskego, 1:45:10; 54th, David Scherwinski, Park Falls, 1:45:14; 55th, Rebecca Steinbrecher, Felch, Mich., 1:45:37; 56th, Jen Gordon, Iron Mountain, Mich., 1:45:37; 57th, Eric Siler, Wisconsin Rapids, 1:45:44; 58th, Adam Mueller, Merrill, 1:46:05; 59th, Amy Levandoski, Three Lakes, 1:46:34; 60th, Erin Degroot, Green Bay, 1:46:39;

61st, Michael Joy, Marquette, Mich., 1:47:03; 62nd, Paul Durst, Eagle River, 1:47:24; 63rd, Lance Mulholland, Ladysmith, 1:47:38; 64th, Stephanie Gregor, West Bend, 1:47:53; 65th, T.J. Maglio, Sauk City, 1:47:56; 66th, Eric Thorsen, Oconomowoc, 1:48:05; 67th, Stacey Karwoski, Three Lakes, 1:48:06; 68th, Darren Wirth, Hudson, 1:48:09; 69th, Ken Madden, Marshfield, 1:48:16; 70th, Berkley Cameron, Chicago, Ill., 1:48:25;

71st, Glenn Kauppila, Laurium, Mich., 1:48:29; 72nd, Tara Szews, Rhine­lander, 1:48:31; 73rd, Christine Mouw, Rhine­lander, 1:48:31; 74th, Karri Edelman, White Lake, 1:48:57; 75th, Richard Pleet, Chicago, Ill., 1:49:17; 76th, Craig Schneider, Kaukauna, 1:49:24; 77th, Will Van Dyke, Evanston, Ill., 1:49:29; 78th, John Howard, Angle Inlet, Minn., 1:49:45; 79th, Cathy Niemi, Atlantic Mine, Mich., 1:49:59; 80th, Jeffrey Konopacky, Custer, 1:50:30;

81st, Carolyn Lemanski, Florence, 1:50:34; 82nd, Jeff Ehren, Milwaukee, 1:50:47; 83rd, Jessica Hatch, Woodruff, 1:51:02; 84th, John Siegworth, Green Bay, 1:51:18; 85th, Anna Lang, Rice Lake, 1:51:25; 86th, Sue Diraimondo, Manitowoc, 1:51:30; 87th, Craig Tarrainen, Hough­ton, Mich., 1:51:39; 88th, James Trenhaile, Lincoln, Neb., 1:52:16; 89th, Cailey Whalen, Chicago, Ill., 1:52:45; 90th, Shannon Vobor­sky, Oak Creek, 1:52:51;

91st, Stefanie Korpela, Ashland, 1:52:59; 92nd, Mitch Drew, Rice Lake, 1:53:13; 93rd, Doran Lounsbury, Highland, Ind., 1:53:20; 94th, Jim Knight, Waupaca, 1:53:24; 95th, Aaron Berken, St. Francis, 1:53:31; 96th, Melissa Krueger, Rhine­lander, 1:53:44; 97th, Brian Daley, Hartford, 1:53:49; 98th, Jill Redman, St. Germain, 1:54:00; 99th, Dean Gumz, Eau Claire, 1:54:06; 100th, Jeffrey Willer, Milwaukee, 1:54:07;

101st, Terri Howard, Wood­ruff, 1:54:10; 102nd, Britt Bushman, Phillips, 1:54:15; 103rd, Robert Yon, Wakefield, Mich., 1:54:27; 104th, Jessica Spaeth, El Paso, Texas, 1:54:27; 105th, Jerelyn Ujazdowski, Apple­ton, 1:54:30; 106th, Julie Hotter, Pulaski, 1:54:32; 107th, Larry Petersen, Rhine­lander, 1:54:34; 108th, Cheryl Schroeder, Wausau, 1:54:40; 109th, Running Horse Livingston, Lac du Flambeau, 1:54:41; 110th, Callie Reuteman, La Crosse, 1:54:49;

111th, Kim Heuer, Wisconsin Rapids, 1:54:55; 112th, Stephen Koch, Merrill, 1:54:55; 113th, Eric Koch, Merrill, 1:54:56; 114th, Sara Butz, Wausau, 1:55:05; 115th, Gregg Phillips, Sun Prairie, 1:55:09; 116th, Joel Baisden, Waukesha, 1:55:16; 117th, Kurt Landauer, St. Germain, 1:55:27; 118th, Ryanne Falls, Minocqua, 1:55:38; 119th, Matthew Natzke, Madison, 1:55:40; 120th, James Harris, Greenville, 1:55:47;

121st, Whitney Gall, Aurora, Colo., 1:56:08; 122nd, Jen Thorsen, Oconomowoc, 1:56:10; 123rd, Marlon Mee, Tomah, 1:56:17; 124th, Scott Olesuk, Evanston, Ill., 1:57:10; 125th, James Cuci­nello, De Pere, 1:57:28; 126th, Scott Gralla, Stevens Point, 1:57:45; 127th, Shari Walker, Park Falls, 1:57:48; 128th, Danielle Strysick, West Allis, 1:57:55; 129th, Crystal Deschinny, Laona, 1:58:09; 130th, Robert Kowalski, Brookfield, 1:58:12;

131st, Steve Mickelson, Big Bend, 1:58:31; 132nd, Angie Minzlaff, Neenah, 1:58:33; 133rd, Aaron Minzlaff, Neenah, 1:58:33; 134th, Jessica Carriveau, Mari­nette, 1:58:40; 135th, Paul Samar­dich, Gile, 1:58:43; 136th, Daniel Jerzak, Rhine­lander, 1:58:45; 137th, Kim Green, Laurium, Mich., 1:58:52; 138th, Jessica Thomas, Wauwatosa, 1:58:56; 139th, Jim Stecker, Pickett, 1:59:02; 140th, Shelley Hodkiewicz, St. Germain, 1:59:03;

141st, Thomas Hruz, Whitefish Bay, 1:59:10; 142nd, Karen Sellers, Menominee, Mich., 1:59:11; 143rd, Joshua Natzke, Madison, 1:59:15; 144th, Dawn Rosicky, Waupaca, 1:59:22; 145th, Maureen Arndt, Oak Creek, 1:59:35; 146th, Lori Flannery, Antigo, 1:59:39; 147th, Kim Olson, Wausau, 1:59:39; 148th, Sarah Metz, Rhine­lander, 2:00:04; 149th, Heather Berken, St. Francis, 2:00:05; 150th, Shawn Retourne, Las Vegas, Nev., 2:00:06;

151st, Nicole LaBeau, Three Lakes, 2:00:14; 152nd, Tara Marciniak, Wausau, 2:00:15; 153rd, Tessa Newberg, Brooklyn, Mich., 2:00:19; 154th, Judy Punke, Wausau, 2:00:19; 155th, Kirsten Buck, Menominee, Mich., 2:00:23; 156th, Dan Wierzba, Verona, 2:00:46; 157th, Jeff Musselman, Ironwood, Mich., 2:00:50; 158th, Diane Supanich, Laurium, Mich., 2:00:50; 159th, Terri Mickevicius, Rhinelander, 2:00:59; 160th, Michelle Filzen, Lisbon, 2:01:05;

161st, Jennifer Anderson, Land O’ Lakes, 2:01:27; 162nd, Joey Ninnemann, Wausau, 2:01:45; 163rd, Marina McKissack, 2:01:49; 164th, Cynthia Filut, Oconomowoc, 2:02:11; 165th, Dan McKissack, Eagle River, 2:02:21; 166th, Emily Dumovich, Phelps, 2:02:30; 167th, Mike Garfield, Buffalo Grove, Ill., 2:02:36; 168th, Kristin Slon­ski, Wausau, 2:02:48; 169th, Trisha Wojtowicz, Oak Creek, 2:02:49; 170th, Scott Skokos, Bismarck, N.D., 2:02:52;

171st, Kim Keup, Brookfield, 2:02:52; 172nd, Anne Daley, Hartford, 2:02:53; 173rd, Julie Balocca, Lac du Flambeau, 2:03:01; 174th, Kayla Chapman, Minocqua, 2:03:23; 175th, Marianne Bergs, Waukesha, 2:03:27; 176th, Heather Odonnell, Colby, 2:03:41; 177th, David Osterberg, Monico, 2:03:45; 178th, Jennifer Loop, West Bend, 2:03:46; 179th, Mark Jersin, Saint Ignace, Mich., 2:03:55; 180th, Allison Gustaf­son, Bruce Crossing, Mich., 2:03:57;

181st, Mary Padgett, Rhinelander, 2:04:01; 182nd, Jon Kartman, Mundelein, Ill., 2:04:09; 183rd, Jeremy Hoffman, Weston, 2:04:15; 184th, Rich­ard Francis Allen, Lac du Flambeau, 2:04:20; 185th, Tricia Byrne, Minneapolis, Minn., 2:04:26; 186th, Sarah Biolo, Rhinelander, 2:04:35; 187th, Lisa Butz, Wausau, 2:05:04; 188th, Jon Labyak, Ontonagon, Mich., 2:05:05; 189th, Sangkyu Han, Appleton, 2:05:13; 190th, Julianne Coenen, Appleton, 2:05:15;

191st, James Stearns, Waukesha, 2:05:15; 192nd, Katie Leone, Hazelhurst, 2:05:22; 193rd, Jason Anderson, Stevens Point, 2:05:41; 194th, Mandy Schepp, Wausau, 2:05:44; 195th, Doug McVicar, Ely, Iowa, 2:05:48; 196th, Amanda Groaning, Belle­ville, Ill., 2:05:49; 197th, Jen Gould, Bangor, 2:05:52; 198th, Darlene Maternowski, Franklin, 2:06:08; 199th, Jennifer Raether, Johnson Creek, 2:06:09; 200th, Julene Smith, Dousman, 2:06:16;

201st, Arjen Blanker, Stevens Point, 2:06:26; 202nd, Daylyn Hopp, Stevens Point, 2:06:35; 203rd, Christine Peterson, Manitowish Waters, 2:06:49; 204th, Ott Gaines, Iron River, Mich., 2:06:51; 205th, Julie Beloungy, Thorp, 2:06:51; 206th, Victoria Notz, Wausau, 2:07:00; 207th, Samantha Flowers, Pesh­tigo, 2:07:02; 208th, Julie Willis, Milwaukee, 2:07:22; 209th, Jana Lallemont, Catawba, 2:07:58; 210th, Doug Schultz, Marshfield, 2:07:59;

211th, Nancy Banfield, Houghton, Mich., 2:08:27; 212th, Eric Eggman, Rhinelander, 2:08:33; 213th, Matthew Brown­ell, Antigo, 2:08:41; 214th, Stacy Brownell, Antigo, 2:08:41; 215th, William Godin, Rhinelander, 2:09:03; 216th, Joseph Rings­muth, Wakefield, Mich., 2:09:11; 217th, Terry Cohen, Mundelein, Ill., 2:09:12; 218th, Steve Wright, Plover, 2:09:15; 219th, Beth Wright, Plover, 2:09:15; 220th, Julie Kressin, Appleton, 2:09:16;

221st, Geraldine Pallin, Wau­kesha, 2:09:20; 222nd, Michael Zorich, Wakefield, Mich., 2:09:22; 223rd, Becky Gering, Schofield, 2:09:27; 224th, Carolee Salat, Land O’ Lakes, 2:09:31; 225th, Danielle Colby, Ashland, 2:09:37; 226th, Ulrich Standarski, Wau­kesha, 2:09:37; 227th, Christine Tortorice, Waukesha, 2:09:39; 228th, Amy Sookochoff, Eagle River, 2:09:39; 229th, Elizabeth DePuydt, Eagle River, 2:09:39; 230th, Autumn Stees, Hager City, 2:09:47;

231st, Renee Wetzell, Tampico, Ill., 2:09:52; 232nd, Jackie Myers, Verona, 2:09:59; 233rd, Scott Everson, Rib Lake, 2:10:14; 234th, Nikki Kelsey, Lena, 2:10:18; 235th, Jeremiah Harris, Neenah, 2:10:26; 236th, Kari Beisenstein-Fink, Stevens Point, 2:10:33; 237th, Marty Klika, Appleton, 2:10:37; 238th, Amy Bauman, Marshfield, 2:11:06; 239th, Christine Block, Scho­field, 2:11:13; 240th, Lucas Schramm, Watertown, 2:11:19;

241st, Gina Scheuer, Rhine­lander, 2:11:32; 242nd, Carrie Siler, Wisconsin Rapids, 2:11:33; 243rd, Daniel Koschik, Wausau, 2:11:35; 244th, Chuck Price, Wisconsin Rapids, 2:11:50; 245th, Amy Furo, Stratford, 2:11:54; 246th, Monica Alger, Hancock, Mich., 2:12:10; 247th, Guy Houston, Hayward, 2:12:11; 248th, Melanie Brown, Sauk City, 2:12:21; 249th, Joyce Lewinski, Minocqua, 2:12:28; 250th, Faith Stevenson, Mosinee, 2:12:31;

251st, Stephanie Lee, Chicago, Ill., 2:12:51; 252nd, Andrea Sitzberger, Chicago, Ill., 2:12:52; 253rd, Dave Cox, Woodstock, Ill., 2:12:57; 254th, Maria Mascola, Marshfield, 2:13:02; 255th, Sara Netzer, Appleton, 2:13:26; 256th, Jean Fettig, Pelkie, Mich., 2:13:29; 257th, Stacey Marshall, Antigo, 2:13:31; 258th, Kym Riedel, Wausau, 2:13:35; 259th, Patty Wojcik, Pulaski, 2:14:00; 260th, Kristin Palecek, Butternut, 2:14:02;

261st, Deb Wall, Rhine­lander, 2:14:03; 262nd, Luke Maillette, Eagle River, 2:14:38; 263rd, Christopher Franz, Poynette, 2:14:38; 264th, Bill Pallin, Eagle River, 2:14:44; 265th, Nancy Byrne, Ewen, Mich., 2:14:53; 266th, Judy Rangel, White Bear Lake, Minn., 2:15:09; 267th, Ryan Beloungy, Thorp, 2:15:41; 268th, Annie Novak, Antigo, 2:15:42; 269th, Jessie Novak, Antigo, 2:15:42; 270th, Nicki Flannery, Three Lakes, 2:15:51;

271st, Jamie Anderson, Winneconne, 2:15:56; 272nd, Glen Haberman, Delafield, 2:16:21; 273rd, Lisa Clouthier, Laurium, Mich., 2:16:22; 274th, Jennifer Ehren, Milwaukee, 2:16:57; 275th, Jennifer Bretschneider, Lena, 2:16:59; 276th, Jessica Borto­lotti, Eagle River, 2:17:08; 277th, Jenny Henning­sen, Iowa City, Iowa, 2:17:19; 278th, Kathy Christ, Iron Ridge, 2:17:37; 279th, Sharon Adelman, Park Falls, 2:18:35; 280th, Susan Gumz, Eau Claire, 2:18:54;

281st, Diana Trzebiatowski, Amherst, 2:19:05; 282nd, Jennifer Olson, Eagle River, 2:19:07; 283rd, Allison Rehfeldt, Plover, 2:19:34; 284th, Jennifer Fjelstad, La Crosse, 2:19:41; 285th, Robert Hudnall, Griffith, Ind., 2:19:50; 286th, Amy Stees, Egg Harbor, 2:20:00; 287th, Amy Boettge, Hartford, 2:20:26; 288th, Rebecca Alexander, Hubertus, 2:20:26; 289th, Kaye Mann, Milwaukee, 2:20:26; 290th, Karen Lounsbury, Highland, Ind., 2:20:33;

291st, Grace Hoger, Rhine­lander, 2:20:44; 292nd, Deana Jansa, Sun Prairie, 2:20:48; 293rd, William Berg, Antigo, 2:20:57; 294th, Thomas Allred, Dallas, Texas, 2:20:58; 295th, Vincent Moore, Minocqua, 2:21:04; 296th, Maggie Peterson, Eagle River, 2:21:32; 297th, Robert Grzybowski, Green­field, 2:21:50; 298th, Janet Aber, Richland Center, 2:22:20; 299th, Mary Jo Stafford, Richland Center, 2:22:21; 300th, Raymond Morris, Evergreen Park, Ill., 2:22:25;

301st, Julie Shattuck, Greenfield, 2:22:54; 302nd, Sara Maternowski, Franklin, 2:23:48; 303rd, Melissa Malmberg, Marengo, 2:23:53; 304th, Connie Vanrossum, Appleton, 2:24:11; 305th, Jacqueline Solomon, Munde­lein, Ill., 2:24:29; 306th, Vicki Lamond, Lomira, 2:24:49; 307th, Robin Kepler, Ashwau­benon, 2:25:14; 308th, Jim Straus, Rhinelander, 2:25:29; 309th, Laurie Levandoski, Three Lakes, 2:25:32; 310th, Kristen Spiegel Berg, Wausau, 2:25:44;

311th, Elizabeth Witcik, Milwaukee, 2:26:42; 312th, Kate Larsen, Hancock, Mich., 2:26:53; 313th, Joan Anderson, Ringle, 2:26:56; 314th, Liz Fordahl, Mandan, N.D., 2:27:19; 315th, Kelsey Byrne, Ewen, Mich., 2:27:20; 316th, Jeff Bartolameolli, De Pere, 2:27:33; 317th, Joann Bartolameolli, De Pere, 2:27:33; 318th, Rebecca Gerow, Argonne, 2:27:56; 319th, Albiona Sabani, Rhine­lander, 2:28:03; 320th, Lauryn Cook, Rhine­lander, 2:28:03;

321st, Kristine Wendt, Rhinelander, 2:28:28; 322nd, Brian Wendt, Rhine­lander, 2:28:28; 323rd, Charlotte Gustaf­son, Bruce Crossing, Mich., 2:28:56; 324th, Amanda Carlson, South Range, 2:29:13; ?325th, Katherine Reimer, Eagle River, 2:29:38; 326th, Sherry Koch, Merrill, 2:29:44; 327th, Brooke Buckli, Wausau, 2:30:07; 328th, Toni Pastotnik, Onaway, Mich, 2:30:12; 329th, Kelsey Hess, Wau­watosa, 2:30:39; 330th, Kathy Alleman, Eagle River, 2:30:39;

331st, Meghan Lemke, Milwaukee, 2:31:27; 332nd, Nathan Weissgerber, West Milwaukee, 2:31:28; 333rd, Sally Lester, Eagle River, 2:31:29; 334th, Jon Lester, Eagle River, 2:31:29; 335th, Amy Rogge, Superior, 2:31:32; 336th, Mary Stees, Hager City, 2:31:57; 337th, William Elvey, Oregon, 2:32:01; 338th, Kathryn Elvey, Cincinnati, Ohio, 2:32:01; 339th, Kelly Bender, Madison, 2:32:17; 340th, Heather Buchicchio, Lombard, Ill., 2:33:24;

341st, Matt Stacy, Lombard, Ill., 2:33:25; 342nd, Dawn Hines, Argonne, 2:33:34; 343rd, Sandy Rometti, Iron River, Mich., 2:33:56; 344th, Pamela Wiedemeier, Coleman, 2:34:10; ?345th, Beverly Ahlborn, Con­over, 2:35:11; 346th, Jena Oelerking, Inver Grove Heights, Minn., 2:35:11; 347th, Ashley Heckel, La Crosse, 2:35:59; 348th, Carol Ridderbusch, Madison, 2:36:52; 349th, Tammi Jarosz, Sobieski, 2:36:56; 350th, Julie Trinko, Birnamwood, 2:37:06;

351st, Brett Lesniak, Stevens Point, 2:37:09; 352nd, Frank Young, Waters­meet, Mich., 2:37:24; 353rd, Giizhi Gookway, Waters­meet, Mich., 2:37:24; 354th, Michelle Heg­lund, Mellen, 2:38:57; 355th, Brenda Fellenz, Marshfield, 2:39:57; 356th, Kerry Trudeau, Marshfield, 2:39:57; 357th, Pat Trudeau, Marshfield, 2:40:48; 358th, Daniel Behling, Marshfield, 2:41:16; 359th, Jill Honeyager, Oconomowoc, 2:41:21; 360th, Amy Penokie, Green Bay, 2:41:22;

361st, Aimee Wierzba, Verona, 2:42:02; 362nd, Erin Billmeyer, Verona, 2:42:02; 363rd, Allison Wirth, Hudson, 2:43:02; 364th, Mike Witcik, Milwaukee, 2:43:31; 365th, Heather Stein, Stratford, 2:45:28; 366th, Carolyn West, Eau Claire, 2:45:47; 367th, Marlene Hilburger, Naperville, Ill., 2:47:40; 368th, Bliss Packer, Chicago, Ill., 2:48:26; 369th, Sarah Ewerdt, Wauwatosa, 2:50:35; 370th, Christine Gabay-Hess, Necedah, 2:51:48;

371st, Edward Steigerwaldt, Tomahawk, 2:52:54; 372nd, Alex Pawlowski, Mukwonago, 2:54:27; 373rd, Teresa Matsche, Birnamwood, 2:56:31; 374th, Lindsay Hensel, Winona, Minn., 2:59:18; 375th, Gayle Shovald, Iron River, Mich., 2:59:31; 376th, Suzanne Johnson, Iron River, Mich., 2:59:31; 377th, Catherine Calvetti, Eagle River, 3:01:02; 378th, Sandra Gallagher, White Lake, 3:01:16; 379th, Barbara Benson, Conover, 3:01:17; 380th, Carolyn Rohlen, Waters­meet, Mich., 3:01:17;

381st, Dawn Peot, Ocono­mowoc, 3:01:27; 382nd, Anne Stein, Powers, Mich., 3:05:14; 383rd, Jennifer Stemple, Stevens Point, 3:05:34; 384th, Cathy Connor, Antigo, 3:06:53; 385th, Bonnie Block, Birnamwood, 3:07:48; 386th, Sara Kelley, Algon­quin, Ill., 3:07:48; 387th, Linda Jerzak, Rhine­­lander, 3:07:37; 388th, Susan Zblewski, Birnamwood, 3:11:57; 389th, Jan Bathke, Neenah, 3:15:05; 390th, Rodney Bathke, Neenah, 3:15:05;

391st, Kathy Obermann, Mosinee, 3:17:31; 392nd, Lea Barth, Ottawa, Ill., 3:17:34; 393rd, Mary Jo Novotney, Ottawa, Ill., 3:17:41; 394th, Susan Sprinkmann, West Bend, 3:20:08; 395th, Elizabeth Wink, De Pere, 3:23:06; 396th, Janis Prell, Eau Claire, 3:24:14; 397th, Krystal Schneider, Kaukauna, 3:24:49; 398th, Mary Brusky, Silver Cliff, 3:35:54; 399th, Laura Howell, Rhine­lander, 3:36:18; 400th, Marianne Sobiek, Phelps, 3:39:09;

401st, Linda Hensel, Waukesha, 3:50:24; 402nd, Kathryn Peterson, Waters­­meet, Mich., 3:52:32; 403rd, Kim Spedow­ski, Waters­­meet, Mich., 3:52:33.

 

Power Walk

First, Jeff Koppa, Aniwa, 2:19:54; second, Sarah Hutkowski, Wisconsin Rapids, 2:32:40; third, Doug Gering, Schofield, 2:34:17; fourth, Harley Grant, West Bend, 2:45:16; fifth, Robin Garcia, Glenwood, Ill:, 2:45:46; sixth, Jessica Anderson, Land O’ Lakes, 2:46:29; seventh, Bernadette Borkenhage, Baraboo, 2:48:55; eighth, Faith Knorn, Rib Lake, 2:49:02; ninth, Keren Reidinger, Custer, 2:49:12; 10th, Denise Schmidt, Phillips, 2:49:24;

11th, Jennifer Siedschlag, Rhinelander, 2:50:50; 12th, Judith Stuber, Shawano, 2:50:50; 13th, Robert Lind, Bayfield, 2:51:03; 14th, Vicki Musselman, Ironwood, Mich:, 2:51:08; 15th, Jessica Southworth-Bates, Janes­ville,  2:51:23; 16th, Alan Bates, Janesville, 2:52:43; 17th, Ocie Kilgus, Rhinelander, 2:52:55; 18th, Heather Schultz, Altoona, 2:53:34; 19th, Jane Shadick, Three Lakes, 2:57:42; 20th, Heidi Magayne, Eagle River, 2:57:42;

21st, Christine Wasielewski, Coloma, 2:57:44; 22nd, Adel Korkor, Hartland, 2:58:47; 23rd, Nannette Martineau, Stevens Point, 3:04:07; 24th, Lisa Drew, Oconomowoc, 3:04:28; 25th, Hannah Vozel, Burlington, 3:04:39; 26th, Dawn Ertl, Phillips, 3:04:54; 27th, Tammy Benabides, Mellen, 3:04:55; 28th, Alisa Santi, Crystal Falls, Mich:, 3:05:46; 29th, Barb Derousseau, Rice Lake, 3:05:51; 30th, Shirley Vozel, Burlington, 3:06:04;

31st, Jason Vozel, Burlington, 3:06:06; 32nd, Linda Wagner, Clintonville, 3:06:57; 33rd, Tammy Flory, Rhinelander, 3:07:15; 34th, Lauren Flory, Ashwaubenon, 3:07:15; 35th, Sarah Flory, Ashwaubenon, 3:07:16; 36th, Caroline Wild, Antigo, 3:07:23; 37th, Karen Novak, Antigo, 3:07:23; 38th, Cecilia Dernbach, Antigo, 3:09:29; 39th, Chris Barney, Middleton, 3:09:34; 40th, Joe Bauer, Madison, 3:09:34;

41st, Amy Capra, Rice Lake, 3:11:09; 42nd, Cheryl Gram­ins, Eagle River, 3:15:13; 43rd, Jeremy Barber, Eagle River, 3:16:55; 44th, Melody West, Conover, 3:18:21; 45th, Alaina Scopp, Brookfield, 3:18:38; 46th, Dawn Dischler, Gratiot, 3:20:59; 47th, Sharon Rapp, Milwaukee, 3:20:59; 48th, Jennifer Allen, Eagle River, 3:22:07; 49th, Dundee McNair, Richland Center, 3:22:36; 50th, Leslie Callais, Metairie, La:, 3:23:06;

51st, April Meiller, Madison, 3:23:24; 52nd, Barb Lewis, Madison, 3:23:24; 53rd, David Saden­wasser, Conover, 3:24:35; 54th, Barbara Janesh, Eagle River, 3:27:41; 55th, Terry Anderson, Bayfield, 3:28:55; 56th, Heidi Anderson, Bayfield, 3:28:55; 57th, Kathy Bowers, Chetek, 3:29:19; 58th, Lisa Leach, Rice Lake, 3:29:19; 59th, Jennifer Leonard, West Allis, 3:29:48; 60th, James Leonard, West Allis, 3:29:49;

61st, Nancy Nevinski, Holcombe, 3:31:59; 62nd, D’Ann Penner, New Orleans, La:, 3:32:08; 63rd, Janet Pawlowski, Mukwonago, 3:33:12; 64th, Zac Pawlowski, Mukwonago, 3:33:13; 65th, Patricia Wissbroecker, Antigo, 3:34:32; 66th, Tammy Sirek, Rice Lake, 3:37:26; 67th, Amy Drew, Rice Lake, 3:37:27; 68th, Gregory Leach, Rice Lake, 3:38:06; 69th, Terry Sirek, Rice Lake, 3:38:06; 70th, Carrolyn Handler, Meno­monee Falls, 3:42:15;

71st, Wayne Soulier, Saint Francis, 3:43:58; 72nd, Darla Grant, Crandon, 3:46:08; 73rd, John LaBarge Jr:, Lac du Flambeau, 3:48:23; 74th, William Ripp, Hartford, 3:50;  75th, David McKenzie, Mukwonago, 3:54:09; 76th, Nancy McKenzie, Mukwonago, 3:54:09; 77th, Kathy Bates, Rhine­lander, 3:59:04; 78th, Linda Schmeckpeper, Mankato, Minn, 4:00:46; 79th, Sue Getzel, Muskego, 4:23:23; 80th, Buzz Getzel, Muskego, 4:23:23.

 

5-K Run

First, Mark Shepherdson, Three Lakes, 19:30; second, James Fieck, Woodruff, 19:50; third, Dan Brekke,  Rhine­lander, 20:15; fourth, Scott Linn, Eagle River, 20:32; fifth, Mike Dreuth, Rhinelander, 20:45; sixth, Jr. Menard, Chippewa Falls, 21:30; seventh, Noah Weber, Eagle River, 21:31; eighth, Robert Ritchie, Rhinelander, 21:37; ninth, Jay Punke, Wausau, 21:43; 10th, Nathaniel Zastrow, Tomahawk, 21:58;

11th, Bryan Boone, Eagle River, 22:10; 12th, Max Lurvey, Eagle River, 22:11; 13th, Krystal Stevens, Appleton, 22:12; 14th, Brian Bruckmoser, West Bend, 22:32; 15th, Patrick Gauthier, Woodruff, 23:14; 16th, Trisha Moore, Three Lakes, 23:17; 17th, Samuel McClain, Peshtigo, 23:20; 18th, Silas Savage, Eagle River, 23:20; 19th, Dennis Herzog, Reedsville, 23:22; 20th, Jacob Heine, Eagle River, 23:28;

21st, Logan Hissom, Eagle River, 23:38; 22nd, Andrea Vendlinski, Houghton, Mich., 23:47; 23rd, Ty Springer, Eagle River, 23:50; 24th, Richard Gebka, Roselle, Ill., 24:16; 25th, Travis Hoerman, Schofield, 24:18; 26th, Deborah Drewke, Arlington Heights, Ill., 24:19; 27th, Troy Marsicek, Appleton, 24:23; 28th, Sam Gremban, Eagle River, 24:31; 29th, Amy Gremban, Eagle River, 24:31; 30th, Michelle Lochman, Marathon, 24:38;

31st, Steph Demelle, Minocqua, 24:42; 32nd, Jack Gremban, Eagle River, 24:58; 33rd, Emma Brewer, St. Germain, 24:59; 34th, Wayne Smits, Rhinelander, 25:00; 35th, Adam Grassl, Rhinelander, 25:01; 36th, Dane Gleason, Eagle River, 25:12; 37th, Kevin Schiddel, Eagle River, 25:12; 38th, Julie Detienne, Rhinelander, 25:15; 39th, Winona Ritchie, Rhinelander, 25:29; 40th, Zak Kroschel, Eagle River, 25:33;

41st, Shannon Handler, Houghton, Mich., 25:36; 42nd, Michael Mazur, Schiller Park, Ill., 26:00; 43rd, Paul Schroder, Rhinelander, 26:00; 44th, Adam Barman, Medford, 26:13; 45th, Gabby Herfindahl, Eagle River, 26:16; 46th, Anna Hayes, Eagle River, 26:20; 47th, Emmy Gross, Marathon, 26:38; 48th, Chris Hewitt, St. Germain, 26:38; 49th, Brady Snedden, Eagle River, 26:41; 50th, Julie Schiddel, St. Germain, 26:41;

51st, Kimberly Pitman, Eagle River, 26:44; 52nd, Samuel Donohue, Marshfield, 26:46; 53rd, Sarah Reilly, Plymouth, 26:49; 54th, Sean Rosenberg, Wausau, 26:57; 55th, Brooke Mork, Rhinelander, 27:03; 56th, Emma Arndt, Oak Creek, 27:03; 57th, Mitchell McCanles, Eagle River, 27:04; 58th, Katherine Daniels, Crandon, 27:16; 59th, Jennifer Smits, Rhinelander, 27:21; 60th, Samantha Brown, Rhinelander, 27:21;

61st, Erin Desens, Menasha, 27:22; 62nd, David Esterby, Chanhassen, Minn., 27:23; 63rd, Sydney Gretzinger, Argonne, 27:25; 64th, Rick Desens, Menasha, 27:29; 65th, Denise Flynn, Marinette, 27:34; 66th, John Creagh, Manitowoc, 27:45; 67th, Sierra Bilderback, Lake Tomahawk, 27:47; 68th, Aiden Lifschutz, Eagle River, 27:51; 69th, Jennifer McElroy, Pingree Grove, Ill., 27:52; 70th, Morgan Phillipich, Eagle River, 27:54;

71st, Hannah Kramsvogel, Eagle River, 27:54; 72nd, Kelli Jenkins, Rhinelander, 28:02; 73rd, Zachary Rein, Conover, 28:03; 74th, David Hanselman, Eagle River, 28:03; 75th, Dana Trzebiatowski, St. Germain, 28:06; 76th, Casey Gauthier, Woodruff, 28:08; 77th, Jesse Kimball, Woodruff, 28:10; 78th, Benjamin Donah, Marshfield, 28:11; 79th, Jenna Springer, Florence, 28:13; 80th: Jason Borman, Medford, 28:15;

81st, Emma Seibold, Florence, 28:16; 82nd, Hadley Miles, Eagle River, 28:17; 83rd, Brendan Borman, Medford, 28:18; 84th, Kristin Schaars, Eagle River, 28:19; 85th, Jessica Meulendyke, Milwaukee, 28:19; 86th, Jenna Toms, Rhinelander, 28:26; 87th, Kurt Heuer, Wisconsin Rapids, 28:27; 88th, Scott Walker, Park Falls, 28:33; 89th Joshua Myles, Laurium, Mich.; 28:38; 90th, Abigail Krueger, Rhinelander, 28:40;

91st, John Paszak, Rhinelander, 28:40; 92nd, Laura Menard, Chippewa Falls, 28:41; 93rd, Debbie Quednow, Westboro, 28:43; 94th, Gretchen Kimball, Woodruff, 28:45; 95th, Amanda Stiemke, Eagle River, 28:56; 96th, Nora Gremban, Eagle River, 28:59; 97th, Greg Gremban, Eagle River, 29:02; 98th, Haley Siegworth, Green Bay, 29:14; 99th, Hannah Siegworth, Green Bay, 29:14; 100th, Leah Lechleitner, Eagle River, 29:15;

101st, Jennifer Kasparek, Rhinelander, 29:18; 102nd, Jessica Adamovich, Eagle?River, 29:19; 103rd, Trey Dodson, Rhinelander, 29:20; 104th, Bradley Hanson, Sugar Camp, 29:26; 105th, Jillian Gleason, Eagle River, 29:26; 106th, Naomi Drake, Pulaski, 29:27; 107th, Timothy Moore, Crandon, 29:34; 108th, Megan Hoffman, Conover, 29:38; 109th, Linda Siegworth, Green Bay, 29:38; 110th, Kathy Regenfuss, Phelps, 29:45;

111th, Katrina Kreitlow, Minocqua, 30:01; 112th, Jacob Schroeder, Hudson, 30:02; 113th, Traci Schroeder, Hudson, 30:02; 114th, Lauren Huelskamp, St. Germain, 30:07; 115th, Keiko Paavola, Minocqua, 30:11; 116th, Hadyn McKeough, Wausau, 30:14; 117th, David Behrendt, Dunbar, 30:15; 118th, Brianna Croker, Eagle River, 30:24; 119th, Ashley Arndt, Oak Creek, 30:25; 120th, Abby Ahlborn, Eagle River, 30:26;

121st, Wendi Kaczkowski, Eagle River, 30:27; 122nd, Sarah Gunn, Hayward, 30:31; 123rd, Luciano Svetnicka, St. Germain, 30:34; 124th, Gavin Adamovich, Eagle River, 30:36; 125th, Sam Borchers, Washburn, 30:41; 126th, Nicholas Trimner, Park Falls, 30:42; 127th, Keith Nichols, Beldenville, 30:49; 128th, Amanda Marsicek, Appleton, 30:53; 129th, Tommy?Peltoma, Crystal Falls, Mich., 31:02; 130th, Jesica Samuelson, Eagle River, 31:02;

131st, Bill Lancaster, Brookfield, Ill., 31:10; 132nd, Richard Reidinger, Rhinelander, 31:12; 133rd, Misty Curleyhair, Crandon, 31:12; 134th, Tara Peltoma, Crystal Falls, Mich., 31:30; 135th, Samantha Stauber, Rhinelander, 31:30; 136th, Kim Bruss, Three Lakes, 31:33; 137th, Terese McEllingott, Brookfield, Ill., 31:39; 138th, Kathleen Konopacky, Custer, 31:40; 139th, Susan Cooper, New Lenox, Ill., 31:45; 140th, Kristin Betourne, Las Vegas, Nev., 31:46;

141st, Amy Young, Eagle River, 31:47; 142nd, Lydia Elko, New London, 31:54; 143rd, Cherie Kennedy, Lake Tomahawk, 31:58; 144th, Robert Elko, New London, 32:01; 145th, John Jenkins, Rhinelander, 32:02; 146th, Bobbi Nyman, Marshfield, 32:06; 147th, Michael Reed, Ionia, Mich., 32:08; 148th, McKenzie Mayo, Eagle River, 32:10; 149th, Mandy Rottier,  Eagle River, 32:10; 150th, Tami Davis, Eagle River, 32:11;

151st, Amy Morrelle, Eagle River, 32:21; 152nd, Anna Reese, Eagle River, 32:33; 153rd, Abby Pires, Eagle River, 32:34; 154th, Daniel Rehberg, Wisconsin Rapids, 32:41; 155th, Somerset Seymer, Eagle River, 32:51; 156th, Rachel Krupke, Eagle River, 32:47; 157th, Gregg Willis, Milwaukee, 32:49; 158th, Jan Minarcin, Wisconsin Rapids, 32:54; 159th, Michael Jeffrey, Gurnee, Ill., 33:02; 160th, Bruce Lindsay, Appleton, 33:02;

161st, Madison Bill, Eagle River, 33:02; 162nd, Lucy Lurvey, Eagle River, 33:03; 163rd, Tabitha Buckmaster, Phelps, 33:09, 164th, Siera Eggleston, Phelps, 33:16; 165th, Andrea Cress, Park Falls, 33:19; 166th, Joseph Abt, Weston, 33:20; 167th, Jaime Sears, Crandon, 33:21; 168th, Kimberly McClain, Peshtigo, 33:25; 169th, Kiah Gauthier, Woodruff, 33:27; 170th, Rachel Strong, Eagle River, 33:31;

171st, Myria Strong, Eagle River, 33:31; 172nd, Nolan Lurvey, Eagle River, 33:35; 173rd, Gina McKeough, Wausau, 33:36; 174th, Meg Hayes, Eagle River, 33:37; 175th, Laura Ward, Ludington, Mich., 33:42; 176th, Sara Porten, Rhinelander, 33:44; 177th, Lisa Caruso, Minocqua, 33:44; 178th, Jeff Jackl, Land O’ Lakes, 33:45: 179th, Rachel Syring, Madison, 33:47; 180th, Lakken Ludwig, Three Lakes, 33:47;

181st, Cathy Olesuk, Evanston, Ill., 33:49; 182nd, Darcy Syring, Madison, 33:59; 183rd, Lorie Berwald, Park Falls, 34:00; 184th, Mason Birchbauer, Land O’ Lakes, 34:04; 185th, Morgan Dreger, Eagle River, 34:08; 186th, Mikajean Tinstman, Eagle River, 34:14; 187th, Halle Kerner, Eagle River; 34:17; 188th, Maleea Eggleston, Phelps, 34:17; 189th, Marli Kerner, Eagle River, 34:18; 190th, Maddy Ahlborn, Eagle River, 34:19;

191st, Kristen Shenk, Eagle River, 34:38; 192nd, Stephanie Margetta, Wakefield, Mich., 34:39; 193rd, Kelsey Bellman, Eagle River, 34:58; 194th, Gary Schwenn, Eagle River, 35:04; 195th, Amanda Collette, Crandon, 35:04; 196th, Stacy Hammes, Arbor Vitae, 35:05; 197th, Debra Boone, Eagle River, 35:12; 198th, Charles Bodie, Eagle River, 35:12; 199th, Jessica Carlson, Iron River, Mich., 35:13; 200th, Vickie Vuckovic, Ironwood, Mich., 35:13;

201st, Amanda Sapp, Schofield, 35:14; 202nd, Pete Hulke, Hewitt, 35:28; 203rd, Olivia Polich, Eagle River, 35:28; 204th, Jodie Ciran, Dallas, 35:29; 205th, Danielle Halverson, Eagle River, 35:32; 206th, Verena Brunnhuber, Shell Lake, 35:32; 207th, Stacie Brownlow, Woodruff, 35:56; 208th, Sandra Valley, West Bend, 36:01; 209th, Vito Bortolotti, Eagle River, 36:08; 210th, Barb Neddo, Eagle River, 36:14;

211th, Jennifer Ruby-Durst, Eagle River, 36:18; 212th, Jean Drake, Wausau, 36:38; 213th, Chris Herrmann, Lake Tomahawk, 36:50; 214th, Patrick Dodson, Rhine­lander, 36:52; 215th, Rebecca Rousseau, Shawano, 36:53; 216th, Maire Milanowski, Eagle River, 36:55; 217th, Morgan Crabtree, Eagle River, 35:56; 218th, Faron Crabtree, Eagle River, 35:59; 219th, Eli Kerner, Eagle River, 37:02; 220th, Richard Kerner, Eagle River, 37:04;

221st, Mandy Brothers, Eagle River, 37:06; 222nd, Christine Jeffery, Gurnee, Ill., 37:10; 223rd, Luke Rhode, Eagle River, 37:11; 224th, Josh Rhode, Eagle River, 37:11; 225th, Jenny Mork, Rhinelander, 37:16; 226th, Denise Wiemer, Hartford, 37:22; 227th, Brenda Saltenberger, Eagle River, 37:30; 228th, Katie Slater, Shell Lake, 37:30; 229th, Shayne Wilfer, Eagle River, 37:36; 230th, Rachel Beyersdorf, Eagle River, 37:46;

231st, Christopher Seburg, Eagle River, 37:47; 232nd, Linda Stadler, Richland Center, 37:49; 233rd, Stonewall Church, Eagle River, 38:15; 234th, Rita Wellman, Mercer, 38:16; 235th, Mari Szews, Rhinelander, 38:24; 236th, Kaya Szews, Rhinelander, 38:25; 237th, Justin Szews, Rhinelander, 38:25; 238th, Benjamin Holdmann, Milwaukee, 38:36; 239th, Susan Holdman, Milwaukee, 38:36; 240th, Emily McGee, Eagle River, 38:40;

241st, Natalie Koepp-Gould, Stevens Point, 38:41; 242nd, Alycia Madl, Eagle River, 38:42; 243rd, Alexandra Seibold, Florence, 38:44; 244th, Traci Busha, Rhinelander, 38:50; 245th, Theresa Van Dyke, Seymour, 39:00; 246th, Anne Appel, Eagle River, 39:12; 247th, Catherine Groscop, Rhinelander, 39:13: 248th, Lily Young, Eagle River, 39:20; 249th, Megan Lester, Eagle River, 39:22; 250th, Michele Jacobson, Eagle River, 39:31;

251st, Blake Kalbus, Phelps, 39:32; 252nd, Travis Buckmaster, Phelps, 39:45; 253rd, Nicolo Bortolotti, Eagle River, 40:00; 254th, Jay Johnstone, Eagle River, 40:01; 255th, Mercedes Jensema, St. Germain, 40:04; 256th, Katelyn Hoekstra, Sayner, 40:04; 257th, Faith Schneider, Rhinelander, 40:09; 258th, Meredith Kohls, Eagle River, 40:09; 259th, Chris Hensler, Wausau, 40:15; 260th, Kendra Hensler, Wausau, 40:15;

261st, Mary Discipio, Three Lakes, 40:19; 262nd, MariahWeirick, Eagle River, 40:19; 263rd, Leslie Miles, Eagle River, 40:41; 264th, Jaye Richards, Marathon, 41:08; 265th, Diane Richards, Say­ner, 41:08; 266th, Sabin Henry, Eagle River, 41:16; 267th, Sierra Frahm, Eagle River, 41:16; 268th, Kathleen Durst, Vesper, 41:41; 269th, Diane Strong, Crandon, 41:45; 270th, Patty Grove, Rothschild, 41:56;

271st, Ashley Buckmaster, Phelps, 42:15; 272nd, Shannon Stevens, Eagle River, 42:15; 273rd, Ann Hewitt, St. Germain, 42:28; 274th, Thomas Williams, Florence, 42:30; 275th, Christy Miron, Baraga, Mich., 42:34; 276th, Sarah Kubacki, Eagle River, 42:36; 277th, Chery Gretzinger, Argonne, 42:40; 278th, Lana Dodson, Rhinelander, 43:00; 279th, Barb Gould, Eagle River, 43:15; 280th, Adriana Crabtree, Shell Lake, 43:33;

281st, Kevin Carney, Chicago, Ill., 43:34; 282nd, Tara Austin, Rhinelander, 43:36; 283rd, Jenny Dodson, Rhinelander, 43:40; 284th, Kara Fieck, Woodruff, 44:15; 285th, Jayson Blackowicz, Washington, Ill., 44:20; 286th, Barb Blackowicz, Washington, Ill., 44:20; 287th, Alexa Connolly, Superior, 44:28; 288th, Molly Slater, Cable, 44:29; 289th, Susan White, Libertyville, Ill., 44:32; 290th, Clare Snyder, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 44:42;

291st, Gary Appel, Eagle River, 45:11; 292nd, Patty Discipio, Three Lakes, 45:21; 293rd, Samantha Ring, Eagle River, 45:21; 294th, Kimberly Maney, Three Lakes, 45:44; 295th, Randy Friesema, Racine, 45:57; 296th, Kellie Friesema, Racine, 45:58; 297th, Unknown Runner, 45:58; 298th, Cassie Morton, Eagle River, 45:58; 299th, Philip Punke, Edgar, 46:46; 300th, Gary Check, Cadott, 46:51;

301st, Kathy Check, Cadott, 46:51; 302nd, Jared Moore, Crandon, 46:55; 303rd, Heidi Mee, Tomah, 47:17; 304th, Cindy Bailey, Marinette, 47:19; 305th, Sarah Mills-Lloyd, Pulaski, 47:20; 306th, Daniel Giencke, Hartford, 48:15; 307th, Christine Gauthier, Winneconne, 48:17; 308th, Carla Schneider, West Bend, 48:22; 309th, Denise Drewke, Arlington Heights, Ill., 48:51; 310th, Janine Abt, Weston, 49:00;

311th, Kristina Williams, Florence, 49:27; 312th, Andrea Behrendt, Dunbar, 50:12; 313th, Janelle Christensen, Stratford, 51:36; 314th, Dan Micheau, Escanaba, Mich., 51:47; 315th, Marilyn Townsend, Appleton, 51:49; 316th, Renee Meyer, Schofield, 52:05; 317th, Megan Wetzell, Tampico, Ill., 52:21; 318th, Luke Wetzell, Tampico, Ill., 52:26; 319th, Carol Ripp, Hartford, 52:50; 320th, Cheryl Glavor, Romeoville, Ill. 56:46;

321st, Lyn Kansfield, Land O’ Lakes, 56:46; 322nd, Vivian Bemowski, Stevens Point, 58:54; 323rd, Beverly Olson, McNaughton, 58:55; 324th, Catherine Falcetta, Eagle River, 59:07; 325th, Brian Wetzell, Tampico, Ill., 59:47; 326th, Jodi Hubbell, Eagle River, 1:03:42; 327th, Amanda Karsten, Sault Sainte Marie, Mich., 1:03:42; 328th, Lisa Bodamer, Eagle River, 1:03:42; 329th, Charles Weydt, Woodruff, 1:14:33.

 

Tuesday, May 14, 2013 5:22 PM
Last Updated on Wednesday, May 15, 2013 2:12 PM
 

Add comment

Comments exceeding 1,000 characters will not be accepted. Please refrain from using texting language and spell out all words. All comments are reviewed and must be approved before they are posted.


Security code
Refresh