Subscriber Login



Forgot Your Username?
Forgot Your Password?
Northland High School announces honor roll for fourth quarter of 2012-’13 school year PDF Print E-mail

Northland Pines High School has announced the students named to its honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2012-’13 school year.

 

Highest honors

Ninth grade: Seth Erickson, Morgan Gurka, Hannah Hoffmann, Andrew McGill, Sophie Mesko, Colton Raymond, Faelanna Roelle, Allison Sauvola, Luke Simons, Sophia Svetnicka and Noah Wittkopf.

10th grade: Lance Bontrager, Erica Brackett, Brett Bucher, Carson Cox, Nicole Deditz, Christine John, Zachary Kluever, Thomas Kolinski, Kathryn Mendham, Lexi Nelson, Vanessa Niemczyk, Logan Patterson, Brittany Pockat, Timothy Priefer, Bailey Ramesh, Cali Sanborn, Nicholas Satterfield, Dillan Schneider, Andrew Skarbek, Morgan Tomczyk, Maria Wait, Janne Warnecke and Arianna Will.

11th grade: Jessica Anderson, Rebecca Anderson, Dennis Buettell, Angele Gehrke, Taylor Haugen, Vincent Kadlubowski and David Marley.

12th grade: Abigail Alft, Chelsea Allendorf, David Andussies, Tara Behrendt, Carly Bohnen, Matthew Britt, Anthony Camodeca, Amanda Curtis, Dan Finke, Brie Fuller, Spencer Gander, Samantha Goll, Allison Hartwig, Pamela Hartwig, Paige Healy, Lee Hill, Alyssa Janik, Kirsten Klessig, Trevor Laszczkowski, Joseph Lovas, Winter Nielsen, Samantha Norman, Leif Offerdahl, Samuel Puffer, Stephanie Sawalski, Brittany Scheik, Victoria Schwenn, Christian Svetnicka, Steven Vogel, Dylan Weber and Elizabeth Zyhowski.

 

High honors

Ninth grade: Matthew Becker, Madeline Blaedow, Bethalynn Bontrager, Hannah Carson, Connor Cox, Anastasha Fuller, Kevin Gauthier, Makayla Hayes, Samantha Hytry, LeAnn Killeen, Karly Kolehouse, Jennah Ludwig, Connor Minx, Jenna Paez, Jonah Parsons, Matthew Promer, Mikala Rubo, Madison Smith, Tara Vanden Boom, Robyn Yakel, Hannah Yuds and Christian Zyhowski.

10th grade: Kory Droes, Kali Ebert, Lake Edwards, Amanda Farrow, Hunter Foster, Luke Freund, Gabe Hartwig, Courtney Heller, Sydney Kamentz, William Lawrence, Tess Osiecki, Elijah Otterpohl, Ryan Ozelie, Joseph Roach, John Sarama, Allyson Sima, Madeline Smith and Jessica Sullivan.

11th grade: Emily Barrett, Autumn Benecke, Danielle Buettell, Samantha Busha, Elizabeth Collins, Isaac Doud, Benn Gober, Savannah Graf, Mason Hakes, Kailyn Hogenmiller, Jessica Jensen, Samuel Lacko, Mariah Lax, Lauren Lenz, Aidan Olkowski, Kathryn Piper, Vaun Prigge, Carly Ridderbusch, Alexander Spiess and Aaron Tienhaara.

12th grade: Ella Baltus, Maksim Beihoff, Aisha Calix, Alexandria Dean, Matthew Dougherty, Cody Droes, Megan Ebert, Beau Edwards, Lauren Gonitzke, Caleb Grosskopf, Stephanie Gutjahr, Mitchell Hess, Rebecca Hom, Erika Hurdis, Adam Kresl, Sara Lecher, Sydney Moustakis, Victoria Perkins, Tanner Perry, Shawnna Pietila, Molly Robinson, Devin Sauvola, Kathryn Sparks, Megan Unseth and Nickalous Zdroik.

 

Honors

Ninth grade: Nicole Behrendt, Victoria Burns, Jonah Carlson, Trevor Clure, Reid Collins, Joi Crass, Thomas Ebert, Alexandrea Falcetta, Dillon Gagliano, Taylor Gens­ler, Kody Godleske, Katherine Gwyn, Jacob Jantzen, Nicholas John, Corrinne Justice, Gabriel Kohls, Jasmine LaRiviere, Maya Lovdal, Jocelyn Monge, Cynthia Parker, Kody Radtke, Conor Riley, Noah Schulze, Victoria Sleeman, Rian Stauffacher, John Thornton-Weyrauch and ?Shaina Warchol.

10th grade: Ryan Barr, Elizabeth Bohnen, Stephen Chamberlain, Timothy Ebert, Grace Goldberger, Samantha Hinton, Ryan Hom, William Janklow, Joshua Lacko, Shannon Lange, Sarah Musselman, Ramzey Osborne, Britney Pirus, Autumn Pittman, Rebekah Puffer, Kyle Radtke, Emily Saltenberger, Tyler Staege, Jacob Stearns and David Zillmer.

11th grade: Jared Akers, Joshua Andussies, Tanner Beaman, Kathryn Brooker, Marcus Clure, Madeline Consoer, Lauren Czarapata, Staci Daniszewski, Taylor Drake, Joel Eicher, Coty Feith­, Gabrielle Galbreath, Brenda Greenan, Rachael Hall, Zachary Herfindahl, Brandon Hunt, Samantha Johnston, Theodore Karlovich, Kyle Kolehouse, Elizabeth Krue­ger, Stephanie Krus, Brooke Lawr­ence, Betty Long, Matthew Lovas, Sean McCormack, Mitchell Moline, Morgan Munnik, Spencer Oberg, Christopher Paez, Kari Peters, Donnell Reuben, Jessica Roach, Alex Ruetz, Emily Scharf, Jacob Stephan, Colton Swiontek, Samuel Velpel and Jessie Wilkins.

12th grade: Walker Beckett, Gabriel Brown, Jonathan Collins, Holly Darton, Claire Decker, Jonathon Eichman, Evan Hartwig, Alek Helgeson, Tony Knight, Alex Kornely, Keith Krein, Samantha Krupka, Brian Kubacki, Kirstie Luther, Samantha Molkentine, Robert Olk, Emily Paul, Yvonne Polack, Jacqueline Pruni, Kellie Radue, Austin Ramesh, Robin Schaffer, Jacob Schlitt, Jeffrey Schwenn, Shane Scott, Adam Sislo, Jacob Tosch, Austin Wagner, Brandon Wallace and Edward Zyhowski Jr.

Tuesday, June 18, 2013 4:50 PM
 

Add comment

Comments exceeding 1,000 characters will not be accepted. Please refrain from using texting language and spell out all words. All comments are reviewed and must be approved before they are posted.


Security code
Refresh